Disclaimer & Privacy Policy


Our main priority is ensuring the privacy of visitors to Bducation, accessible on https://bducation.com/. The following Privacy Policy document explains how Bducation collects and uses information.

You may contact us if you have further questions about our Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and to the information we collect from visitors to our website. We do not collect any information offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

Information we collect

When we ask you to input personal information, we will make it clear to you the information we are seeking and the reasons for asking you for it.

In the event that you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, your email address, your phone number, the contents of any email message you send to us and any other information that you provide.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Bducation keeps a standard system of utilizing log records. These documents log guests when they visit sites. All facilitating organizations do this and a piece of facilitating administrations’ investigation. The data gathered by log records incorporates web convention (IP) addresses, program type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, alluding/leave pages, and conceivably the quantity of snaps. These are not connected to any data that is by and by recognizable. The reason for the data is for breaking down patterns, directing the webpage, following clients’ development on the site, and assembling segment data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Bducation uses cookies, just like any other website. These cookies are used to store visitor preferences and which pages on the site they have accessed. The information helps us to customize the content of our web pages based on the type of browser and/or other information about the visitors.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

The website uses Google as one of its third-party vendors. It also uses DART cookies to serve ads based on visits to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. Visitors to the site may opt out of DART cookies by visiting the Google Ads and Content Network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

In this list, you can find the Privacy Policies of our advertising partners.

The advertisements and links that appear on Bducation are served by third-party ad servers or ad networks using technologies such as cookies, Java Script, and Web Beacons that are directly sent to visitors’ browsers. This results in them receiving your IP address automatically. The purpose of these technologies is to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites.

The cookies used by third-party advertisers are not under Bducation’s control or access.

Third Party Privacy Policies

The  Bducation Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend you read the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers to learn more. This may include information about their practices and instructions for opting out of certain options.

Depending on your browser settings, you may choose to disable cookies. Detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found on the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

According to the CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

A business that collects a consumer’s personal data is required to disclose to consumers the categories and pieces of information it has collected about the consumer.

A consumer may request the deletion of any personal data collected about the consumer by a business.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data not sell that data.

If you send us a request, you must wait one month for us to respond. You can exercise any of these rights by contacting us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

Right of access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. If we provide this service, we may charge a small fee.

If you believe any information we have on you is inaccurate, you have the right to request that it be corrected. As well as this, we allow you to request that information you think is incomplete be completed.

The right to erasure – You have the right, under certain conditions, to request that we erase your personal data.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Bducation does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.